Privacy Policy

Fledgling Love is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms and conditions and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by Fledgling Love. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By consenting to visit www.fledglinglove.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

What data do we collect?
  • Personal identification information that is entered by you onto our website or entered when filling out your booking form sent to you via email- Name, address, DOB, phone numbers, email, medical conditions, next of kin contact information, GP contact information.

  • Images

How Do We Collect Your Data?
  • You may provide the data we collect when booking a course through Email, Facebook, Website or in person.

  • You may provide the data when you make an enquiry via email, Facebook, website or in person.

  • Data we collect will be reviewed annually. If you have not used our services or visited our websites during that time your data will be permanently removed.

How Do We Use Your Data?

Fledgling Love will use your data to:

  • Process your order.

  • Manage your account.

  • Email you with special offers, products, or services which we feel you would like.

  • Fledgling Love will never share your information with any third parties without your pemission.

Data Security

We are, through technical and organisational means, committed to ensuring the security of, and the prevention of unauthorised access to your personal data. For example, we limit who can access your personal data to those individuals or third parties who need to know it and who are subjected to a duty of confidentiality.

We will not transfer your personal data outside of the European Economic Area.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users on our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies, we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy.

Marketing

Fledgling Love would like to send you information about the services which we feel you may like in the form of an email. If you have agreed to accept marketing material, you can opt out of this at any time by sending an email saying opt out of marketing.

If you have agreed to the use of images for marketing purposes, you can opt out of this at any time.

Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to be informed about the collection of data and the right to request copies of all data we hold on your personal file.

  • You have the right to request Fledgling Love correct any information you believe to be inaccurate and to complete any information you believe to be incomplete.

  • You have the right to request that Fledgling Love erase all personal data under certain conditions and restricts the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

  • You have the right to request that Fledgling Love transfer the data we have collected to another organisation, under certain conditions.

  • If you make a request, Fledgling Love will respond within one calendar month. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please email bernadette@fledglinglove.com

  •  Should you wish to report a complaint or feel that Fledgling Love has not addressed your concern or request you may contact the Information Commissioners Office.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and where appropriate, notified to you by email. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.